Plans


Full screen mode

The objective of this museum is to show window frames of most cities in Russia, Belarus , Kazakhstan and Ukraine , Poland and other countries where they can be found .

For a basis of geography trips taken the list of historical cities of Russia of the year 2002. At the beginning seemed quite fair the idea that if the city is included in the list of historic towns, it speaks about preserving historic wooden building.

However, not everything was so simple, in this case the list of cities which the representatives of Nalichniki.com have plans to visit the – vivid, and edited constantly according to the guidance website readers.

In the list of plans five countries for a while – Russia , Belarus , Kazakhstan , Poland and Latvia . If you think that we should go somewhere else – write us without fail! If you think that in Sochi for example window frames hardly possible to find, or Khabarovsk and Rostov certainly worth visiting – please write – your knowledge will help to save a lot of time! (So far from the list removed North Ossetia, Chechnya and Stavropol – as the least promising in the sense of having window frames).

If the window frames of mentioned city are already in the asset and posted on the site, the name in the list below will be given as a link, if not posted yet, but screened – that the city simply will be highlighted in blue. And finally, if this city did not have any wooden window frames, it will be crossed out.

Russia

( first  the republics , then the counties , then the regions)

Republic of Adygea
1. Maikop

Altai Republic :
1. Gorno-Altaisk

Republic of Bashkortostan :
1. Belebey
2. Beloretsk
3. Birsk
4. Nicholas Beryozovka
5 . Sterlitamak
6. Ufa
Posted by advice : Tirlyan ( Tirlyansky village);

Republic of Buryatia
1. Babushkin
2 . Barguzine
3 . Kjahta
4. Ulan-Ude
Posted by advice : Tarbagatai village , the village of Upper and Lower Kunaley

Republic of Kalmykia
1. Elista

Republic of Karelia
1. Kem
2 . Olonec
3 . Petrozavodsk and of course the Museum-Reserve “Kizhi” .
4 . Pudozh
5 . Sortavala

Komi Republic
1. Syktyvkar

Republic of Mari El
1. Yoshkar-Ola
2 . Kozmodemyansk

Republic of Mordovia
1. Ardatov
2 . Insar
3 . Krasnoslobodsk
4 . Ruzaevka
5 . Saransk
6. Temnikov

The Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)
1. Viljujsk
2. Olekminsk
3. Srednekolymsk
4. Yakutsk

The Republic of Tatarstan
1. Bugul’ma
2 . Yelabuga
3. Kazan
4. Laishevo
5. Mamadysh
6. Menzelinsk
7. Svijazhsk
8. Tetyushi
9. Tchistopol
Posted by advice : Tenki , Baltasi , Lower Uslon .

Republic of Tyva
1. Kyzyl ;

Udmurt Republic
1. Votkinsk
2 . Glazov
3 . Izhevsk
4 . Sarapul
Posted by advice: Mojga;

Chuvash Republic
1. Alatyr
2 . Mariinsky Posad
3 . Tsivilsk
4 . Cheboksary
5 . Yadrin
Added Kugesi (village)

Altay region
1. Barnaul
2 . Bijsk

Trans-Baikal Territory
1. Nercinsk
2 . Petrovsk -Zabaikalskii
3 . Sretensk
4 . Chita
5 . Shilka

Kamchatka Krai
1. Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky

Krasnodar region
1. Anapa
2 . Armavir
3 . Yeisk
4 . Krasnodar
5 . Sochi

Krasnoyarsk Territory
1. Achinsk
2 . Eniseisk
3 . Kansk
4 . Krasnoyarsk
5 . Minusinsk
6. Shushenskoe

Primorsky Krai
1. Vladivostok
2 . Ussurijsk

Khabarovsk Krai
1. Komsomolsk -on-Amur
2. Nikolaevsk -on-Amur
3. Okhotsk
4. Khabarovsk

Amur Oblast
1. Blagoveshchensk

Arkhangelsk region
1. Arkhangelsk Museum + “Small Karelians ” – Russia’s largest open-air museum of wooden architecture .
2. Kargopol
3. Mezen
4. Onega
5 . Solvychegodsk
6. Shenkursk

Astrakhan region
1. Astrakhan

Belgorod region
1. Alexeevka
2. Belgorod
3. Herald
4. Borisovka
5. Valuiki
6. Graivoron
7. Ivnya
8. Korocha
9. Novy Oskol
10 . Rovenky
11. Stary Oskol
12. Chernianka

Bryansk region
1. Bryansk
2. Dyatkovo
3. Karachev
4. Klincy
5. Mglin
6. Novozybkov
7. Pochel
8. Sevsk
9. Starodub
10. Trubchevsk
Added – Zlynka .

Vladimir region
1. Alexandrov
2. Bogoljubovo
3. Vladimir
4. Vyazniki
5. Gorohovets
6. Gus Crystal
7. Kirzhach
8. Kovrov
9. Melenki
10. Mstera
11. Murom
12. Pokrov
13. Stavrovo
14. Sudogda
15. Suzdal + Museum of Wooden Architecture and Peasant Life .
16. Yuriev-Polsky
Posted by advice who’d  been there : Kol’chugino , İlkino , Wojnowo , Strunino

Volgograd region
1. Volgograd
2. Dubovka
3. Kamishin
4. Leninsk
5. Rudnia
6. Seraphimovich .
7. Urjupinsk

Vologda region
1. Belozyorsk
2 . Great Ustyug
3 . Vologda + Semenkovo ​​village , there architectural and ethnographic museum of the Vologda region .
4 . Vitegra
5 . Grjazovets
6. Kirillov.
7. Nikolsk
8. Tot’ma
9. Ustyuzhna
10 . Cherepovets

Voronezh region
1. Bobrov
2. Boguchar
3. Borisoglebsk
4. Voronezh
5. Novokhopersk
6. Ostrogozhsk
7. Pavlovsk
Added village Borovoe, Zhivotinnoe, Ramon Repnoe, Chertovitskoe, Yamnoe.

Ivanovo region
1. Vichuga
2. Gavrilov Posad
3. Ivanovo
4. Kineshma
5. Kokhma
6. Lezhnevo
7. Luh
8. Palekh
9. Piscevo
10. Ples
11. Puchezh
12. Teykovo
13. Fourmanov
14. lackey
15. Shuya
16. Yuryevets
added :
Rodniki , Navoloki ;
Vassilyevskoe village, Cherntsy, Vvedenie, Voskresenskoe, Myt,
etc. Soymitsy.

Irkutsk region
1. Irkutsk + not far away from architectural and ethnographic museum “Taltsy”.
2. Kirensk
3. Nizhneudinsk
4. Usolie Siberian
added: Buryat village Handagay, village and settlement Tugutui and Gahan.
And many settlements on Kachug and Alexander’s path from Irkutsk.

Kaliningrad region
1. Bagrationovsk
2. Baltiysk
3. Gusev
4. Zelenogradsk
5. Kaliningrad
6. Pravdinsk
7. svetlogorsk
8. Sovietsk
9. Chernyahovsk

Kaluga region
1. Borovsk
2. Kaluga
3. Kozel’sk
4. Maloyaroslavetz
5. Meshchovsk
6. Mosalsk
7. Tarusa
8. Yukhnov
Posted by advice: Village Aksyonovo

Kemerovo region
1. Kemerovo
2. Mariinsk
3. Novokuznetsk

Kirov region
1. Kirov
2. Kotel’nich
3. Lalsk
4. Malmyzh
5. Nolinsk
6. Orlov
7. Sloboda
8. Sovietsk
9. Urzhum
10. Yaransk
Added: Omutninsk district, village black Kholunitsa .

Kostroma region
1. Buoy
2. Galich
3. Kologriv
4. Kostroma and close to Kostroma there is Architectural-Ethnographic Museum Reserve “Kostroma sloboda” .
5. Red – on-Volga
6. Makariev
7. Nerehta
8. Soligalich
9. Sudislavl
10. Susanino
11. Chuhloma
Added: village Bol’shie Soli;

Kurgan region
1. Dalmatovo
2. Kurgan
3. Shadrinsk

Kursk region
1. Dmitriev Lgovskiy
2. Kursk
3. Lgov
4. Obojan
5. Ryl’sk
6. Suggia
7. Fatezh
8. Shchigry

Leningrad region
1. Vyborg
2. Gatchina
3. Ivangorod
4. Kingissepp
5. Lod Pole
6. Luga
7. Novaya Ladoga
8. Priosersk
9. Tikhvin
10. Schlusselburg

Lipetsk region
1. Yelets
2. Zadonsk
3. Lipetsk
4. Lebedian
5. Usman
6. Chaplygin

Magadan region
1. Magadan

Moscow region
1. Balashiha
2. Bronnitsy
3. Vereya
4. Volokolamsk
5. Dmitrov
6. Egorevsk
7. Zaraysk
8. Zvenigorod
9. Istra, and Historical, Architectural and Art Museum “New Jerusalem” nearby.
10. Kashira
11. Klin
12. Kolomna
13. Mozhaisk
14. Noginsk
15. Ozyory
16. Orekhovo-
17. Pavlovsky Posad
18. Podolsk
19. Ruza
20. Sergiev Posad
21. Serpukhov
22. Chekhov
Added
23. Naro-Fominsk
24. Voskresensk
Posted by advice:
Cities Aksyonovo, Taldom, Luhovitsy;
Golygino village and Chentsov (in Sergiev Posad district), Korotkov (Orehovo- Zuevsky district, one house is very beautiful)
PGT Beloomut in Lukhovitsky area Vatutinki, Old Kupavna;

Murmansk region
1. Murmansk

Nizhny Novgorod region
1. Arzamas
2. Balahna
3. Big Murashkino
4. Vasilsursk
5. Vetluga
6. Vyksa
7. Gorbatov
8. Gorodets
9. Dzerzhinsk
10. Lukoyanov
11. Lyskovo
12. Nizhniy Novgorod + Museum of Architecture and everyday life of the people of Nizhny Novgorod’s Volga Region” Shchelkovsky Farm .”
13. Pavlovo
14. Semenov
15. Sergach
16. village Kurmysh
added on the advice who’d been there :
City: Kulebaki, Navashino, Uren ;
villages: Kovernino (Koverninsky district), Mouth (Uren District), Arya (Uren district)
Cela: Chernuha (Arzamas district) Vtorusskoe (Arzamas district)
Village: Dedovo, Mihailovo (Semyonov district) Yezhovo (Bykovka (Vorotyinskiy district)

Novgorod region
1. Borovichee
2. Valdai
3. Veliky Novgorod and Vitoslavitsy village – there Museum of Wooden Architecture .
4. Demyansk
5. Krestci
6. Kulotino
7. Lubytino
8. Soltsy
9. Staraya Russa
10. Holm

Novosibirsk region
1. Kolivan
2. Kuibyshev
3. Novosibirsk
4. Suzun

Omsk region
1. Omsk
2. Tara
3. Tukalinsk
Added: Bolshereche

Orenburg region
1. Bugurslan (especially recommended )
2. Busuluk
3. Orenburg
4. Orsk

Orel region
1. Bolhov
2. Dmitrovsk
3. Livny
4. Maloarkhangelsk
5. Mtsensk
6. Novosil
7. Orel

Penza region
1. Belinsky
2. Gorodishe
3. Kuznetsk
4. Moksha
5. Nizhniy Lomov
6. Penza
7. Serdobsk
8. Spassk

Perm Krai
1. Dobryanka
2. Il’inskii
3. Kungurian
4. Lys’va
5. Nyrob
6. Osa
7. Ochansk
8. Ocher
9. Pavlovsky
10 . Polazna
11. Perm + not far away from architectural and ethnographic museum of wooden architecture “Hohlovka”
12. Solikamsk
13. Suksun
14. Usolye
15. Cherdin
16. Chermoz
17. Kudymkar
18. Pozhva

Pskov region
1. Gdov
2. Velikie Luki
3. Nevel
4. Novorzhev
5. Novoraskolniki
6. Opochka
7. Ostrov
8. Pechora
9. Porhov
10. Pskov
11. Pushkin Mountains
12. Sebezh

Rostov region
1. Azov
2. Gigant
3. Novocherkassk
4. Rostov-on-Don
5. Taganrog
6. Shahty

Ryazan region
1. Kasimov
2. Mikhailov
3. Ryazhsk
4. Ryazan
5. Skopin
6. Spas-Klepiki
7. Spassk Ryazan
8. Shatsk
9. Guse Jeleznyi
10. Kadom
Was added Korablino, Tuma, Shilovo, Sasovo village Solotcha, Sapozhok, Polyaki and Elatma (where situated the general’s House Popova ) .

Samara region
1. Samara
2. Syzran
3. Togliatti

Saratovskyaa area
1. Atkarsk
2. Balakovo
3. Balashov
4. Vol’sk (there say, there are doors at very good conditions).
5. Novouzensk
6. petrovsk
7. Pugachev
8. Saratov
9. Khvalynsk
10. Engels

Sverdlovsk region
1. Alapayevsk
2. Verkhoturye
3. Ekaterinburg
4. Irbit
5. Kamensk-Uralskiy
6. Kamyshlov
7. Krasnoufimsk
8. Nizhny Tagil
9. Talitsa
10. Turinsk
Added village Nizhnya Sinyachikha – there Nizhnesinyachihinsky Museum of Wooden Architecture and Folk Art named after I. D. Samoilov.

Smolensk region
1. Velizh
2. Vyaz’ma
3. Gagarin
4. Demidov
5. Dorogobuzh
6. Dukhovshchina
7. Elnya
8. Krasnyi
9. Roslavl
10. Smolensk
11. Sychevka
Added: Village Talashkino where The Flenovo museum complex is located.

Tambov region
1. Kirsanov
2. Michurinsk
3. Morshansk
4. Tambov

Tver region
1. Bezhetsk
2. Belii
3. Vesegonsk
4. Vishny Volochek
5. Zubcov
6. Kaljazin
7. Kashin
8. Krasnyi Holm
9. Ostashkov
10. Rzhev
11. Staritsa
12. Tver
13. Torzhok (also Vassilievo village, where open air eponymous architectural and ethnographic museum is located)
14. Toropets
Posted by advice: Kimry, Zavidovo .

Tomsk Oblast
1. Tomsk

Tula region
1. Aleksin
2. Belyov
3. Bogoroditsk
4. Venev
5. Epifan
6. Odoev
7. Plavskiy
8. Tula
9. Chekalin

Tyumen region
1. Ishim
2. Tobolsk
3. Tyumen
4. Yalutorovsk

Ulyanovsk region
1. Dimitrovgrad
2. Karsun
3. Sengilei
4. Ulyanovsk
5. Yazikovo
Added: Barish town .

Chelyabinsk region
1. Verhneuralsk
2. Chrysostom
3. Kasli
4. Kishtim
5. Magnitogorosk
6. Miass
7. Mignard
8. Troitsk
9. Chelyabinsk

Yaroslavl region
1. Borisoglebskii
2. Gavrilov Yam
3. Danilov
4. Lubim
5. Myshkin
6. Pereslavl
7. Poshekhonye
8. Rostov the Great
9. Rybinsk
10. Tutaev ( separately Borisoglebsk separately Romanov)
11. Uglich
12. Yaroslavl

Added Bol’shoe Selo , Nagor’e , Zaozerye ; Metetenino village and Konyakina .

Moscow
1. Moscow
Kolomenskoye – there State Art and Historical, Architectural and Natural Landscape Museum-Reserve are situated.

St. Petersburg
1. Kolpino
2. Kronstadt
3. Lomonosov
4. Pavlovsk
5. Peterhof
6. Pushkin
7. St. Petersburg

Khanty- Mansi Autonomous Okrug
1. Beryozovo

Yamal- Nenets Autonomous Okrug
1. Salekhard

Belarus

Brest region
1. Brest
2. Baranovichi
3. Pinsk
4. Kobrin
5. Ivantsevichy
6. Bereza
7. Luniniec
8. Mikashevichy
9. Ivanovo
10 . Drogichin
11. Gantsevichi
12. Jabinka
13. Stolin
14. Malorita
15. Lyakhavichy
16. Pruzany

Vitebsk region
1. Baran
2. Braslaw
3. Vitebsk
4. Glubokoe
5. Gorodok
6. Lepel
7. Miory
8. Orsha
9. Polotsk
10 . Pastavy
11. Talachyn
12. Chashniki

Gomel region
1. Vetka
2. Gomel
3. Dobruš
4. Elsk
5. Zhytkavichy
6. Zhlobin
7. Kalinkavičy
8. Lelchitsy
9. Mozyr
10. Narovlia
11. Pietrykaŭ
12. Rogachev
13. Retchitsa
14. Svetlogorsk
15. Khoiniki

Grodno region
1. Grodno
2. Lida
3. Slonim
4. Vaŭkavysk
5. Smorgon
6. Nowogródek
7. Mosti
8. Shchuchin
9. Oshmiany
10 . Skidel
11. Ostrovec
12. Dyatlovo
13. Ivie
14. Zelva
15. Svislach
16. Korelichi
17. Berestovitsa
18. Voronovo

Minsk region
1. Minsk
2. Borisov
3. Maladziechna
4. Zhodino
5. Słuck
6. Vileika
7. Dzerzhinsk
8. Marina Gorka
9. Stolbci
10. Smolevichy
11. Zaslauye
12. Nesvij
13. Beresino
14. Fanipol
15. Luban
16. Starie Dorogi
17. Volozhin
18. Logoysk
19. Kapyl
20. Kleck
21. Uzda
22. Krupki
23. Myadel
24. Cherven

Mogilev region
1. Belynichy
2. Bobruisk
3. Bychaŭ
4. Glusk
5. Gorki
6. Klimovichi
7. Klichev
8. Kostukovichi
9. Kryčaŭ
10. Krugloe
11. Mogilev
12. Mstislavl
13. Slavgorod
14. Chavusy
15. Cherikov
16. Škloŭ

Kazakhstan
Aktobe
Petropavlovsk
Kokchetav
and ” .. Across all Bitter Lines Across all Cossack villages and towns from Omsk to g.Vernogo ( AlmaAty ) “

If you know where, in which cities of Kazakhstan preserved wooden houses with windows frames , please inform! This is very precious information!

Poland
Narew;
Zakopane.

Latvia
Liepāja ( Liepaja);

Карта России вся состоящая из оконных наличников

Эта запись также доступна на: Russian